RBI Office Assistant Recruitment (526 Vacancy) Notification Details 17.11.2017

Image result for rbi
RBI Recruitment for the post of Office Attendant Notification 17.11.2017

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) invites applications from eligible candidates for 526 posts of “Office Attendants” in various offices of the Bank. Selection for the post will be through a country-wide competitive Test (Online Test) followed by Language Proficiency Test (in Regional Language).

Name of the Post: Office Attendants

Number of Vacancy: 526

Important Dates 

Website Link Open 17.11.2017 to 07.12.2017 

Payment of Test Fees (Online) 17.11.2017 to 07.12.2017 

Schedule of Online Test (Tentative) In the month of December 2017/January 2018. 

(The online Test could be conducted on weekdays or weekend. RBI reserves the right to modify the number of days and dates of test depending on the number of applicants).

Distributed Vacancy

Ahmedabad066273910028
Bengaluru07193258101312
Bhopal0103324511029
Chandigarh & Shimla$0014334701129
Chennai00551010002
Guwahati03251000002
Hyderabad427142700115
Jammu009101900114
Lucknow00671310013
Kolkata30251001002
Mumbai, Navi Mumbai and Panaji &0230142165223733
Nagpur0225900002
New Delhi0013142701115
Thiruvananthapuram0012354710029
Total75310036652686822105
Age Limit (as on 01/11/2017)

Between 18 and 25 years. Candidates must have been born not earlier than 02/11/1992 and not later than 01/11/1999 (both days including) are only eligible to apply.

Educational Qualifications (as on 01/11/2017):

A candidate should have passed 10th Standard (S.S.C./Matriculation) from the concerned State/UT coming under the Regional Jurisdiction of the Recruiting Office to which he is applying (Refer Annex III). Such qualification should be from a recognized board.

RBI Office Attendants Complete Notification - Click Here

RBI Office Attendants Online Application - Click Here

0 comments:

Current Affairs Monthly

December 2017 Current Affairs Model Papers GK Today
November 2017 October 2017 September 2017
August 2017 July 2017 June 2017
May 2017 April 2017 March 2017
February 2017 Januray 2017 Quiz & Online Test

TNPSC Study Materials Downloads

TNPSC General Tamil TNPSC General Science TNPSC History
Indian Constitution General Knowledge TNPSC Geography
Quiz and Online Tests TNPSC Economics Model Questions Answers 8800+
Current Affairs 2017 Government Jobs Today Join - Our Google Groups